Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
DevConf.CZ 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
DevConf.CZ 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Agile DevOps & CI/CD
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Cloud and Containers
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Community
All
Discussion
Presentation
Contest
Debug / Tracing
All
Presentation
Desktop
All
Presentation
Developer Tools
All
Presentation
Workshop
Documentation
All
Presentation
Workshop
Fedora
All
Presentation
Workshop
Frontend / UI / UX
All
Presentation
Workshop
Immutable OS
All
Presentation
Workshop
IoT
All
Presentation
Kernel
All
Presentation
Microservices
All
Presentation
Workshop
Middleware
All
Presentation
Workshop
ML / AI / Big Data
All
Presentation
Workshop
Networking
All
Presentation
Platform / OS
All
Discussion
Presentation
Quality / Testing
All
Presentation
Security / IdM
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Storage / Ceph / Gluster
All
Presentation
Virtualization
All
Presentation
Level
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Radomír Ludva
Red Hat
Technical Support Engineer
Brno
rludva.radmi.cz/
OpenShift & Kubernetes
Friday
, January 24
10:30am CET
Kubernetes Troubleshooting Workshop
Workshop Room A - A218
Michael Bright • German Parente
The state of container security
D105
Dan Walsh
Eclipse Che & the future of Cloud Development Tool
D0207
Ilya Buziuk
11:30am CET
Fast and Furious: Startup scaling with Kubernetes
D105
Filip Sedlak
Quarkus: Java development turned into delight
E112
Jan Martiska
Open vSwitch with AF_XDP as a userspace datapath
E105
Eelco Chaudron
12:30pm CET
Container Security - what's next?
R211 - Students Club
Valentin Rothberg
Moving the Unmovable: migrating from VMs to K8s
D105
Ben Howard • Vadim Rutkovsky
1:30pm CET
Understanding Container Engines by Demo™
D105
Scott McCarty
2:00pm CET
CodeReady Containers: Run OpenShift 4 locally
D0207
Anjan Nath
Advanced Network management with oVirt and OVN
E105
Nijin Ashok
2:30pm CET
Go language basics course
Workshop Room Q - Q Lab
Jakub Čajka • Stanislav Kozina • Ivan Nečas • Pavel Tišnovský
IF you do force push…. May the force stay with you
Workshop Room A - A218
Tomas Tomecek • Irina Gulina
3:30pm CET
Operators for Beginners
D105
Dominik Süß
Mastering development on Openshift
D0207
Rohit Rai
4:00pm CET
Everything you always wanted to know about kubectl
D105
Maciej Szulik
4:30pm CET
Respect your Retrospectives
Workshop Room A - A218
Fernando Colleone
CI that CIs itself: Rehearsals in OpenShift CI
D105
Petr Muller
Documentation with Efficient Downstreaming in Mind
A113
Fabrice Flore-Thebault
I See Metrics: Anomaly Detection on OpenShift
Workshop Room C - C228
Hema Veeradhi • Anand Sanmukhani
API testing 101’s: Quick and Easy
E105
Anisha Narang
5:00pm CET
Why should I use OpenShift?
R211 - Students Club
Gabriel Ferraz Stein
If You Can’t Measure It, You Can’t Improve It
E104
Renu Chauhan
Saturday
, January 25
10:00am CET
Loki: Prometheus-inspired logging for cloud native
D105
Suresh Gaikwad
Developer Experience for OpenShift 4.x on Azure
A113
Mohit Suman
Advanced Ignition: Live PXE and Chaining Configs
D0206
Colin Walters
10:30am CET
Podman, Buildah, Skopeo, and CRI-O A Year Later
D105
Urvashi Mohnani • Sally O'Malley
11:00am CET
Kubernetes native CI/CD with Prow
D0206
Juan Manuel Parrilla Madrid
We won. Now what?
D0207
Ben Cotton
1:00pm CET
Serverless CI/CD for Kubernetes with Tekton
D0206
Hrishikesh Shinde
1:30pm CET
Kiali as an Observability Console for Istio
D105
Hayk Hovsepyan
2:00pm CET
Kubernetes Operators Workshop
Workshop Room A - A218
Alexander Demichev • Bohdan Iakymets • Danil Grigorev
Future of Identity, Authentication and Certificate
R211 - Students Club
Amy Farley • Martin Kosek • Dmitri Pal • Thorsten Scherf
2:30pm CET
Go language basics course
Workshop Room Q - Q Lab
Jakub Čajka • Ivan Nečas • Pavel Tišnovský • Stanislav Kozina
3:00pm CET
stateless Jenkins + Ansible + Tower = CICD
D0206
Erich Birngruber
Automating the Management of Kubernetes Apps
D105
Timothy Appnel
3:30pm CET
Windows in an OpenShift world
D105
Aravindh Puthiyaparambil
Writing better APIs with MicroProfile GraphQL
E104
Phillip Kruger
Kogito Workshop - From zero to cloud ready
Workshop Room A - A218
Ricardo Zanini Fernandes • Cristiano Nicolai
Petabyte CephFS for Satellite Data Processing
A113
martin strigl
4:30pm CET
From Terminal to Container: Tracing Podman Run
D105
Matt Heon
5:00pm CET
Generate seccomp profiles for containers using bpf
D105
Divyansh Kamboj • Dan Walsh • Valentin Rothberg
Traceloop: Tracing containers syscalls using BPF
E112
Alban Crequy
Sunday
, January 26
9:30am CET
Develop a Kubernetes-Native Application using Go!
Workshop Room A - A218
Alexander Demichev • Bohdan Iakymets • Danil Grigorev
10:00am CET
Kubernetes BOF
R211 - Students Club
Josh Berkus
10:30am CET
What goes down the drain?
D0206
yanir quinn
Unit testing and mocking with cmocka
A112
Andreas Schneider
11:30am CET
Quarkus - Code Your First Supersonic Extension
Workshop Room C - C228
Martin Kouba • Matej Novotny
12:00pm CET
Collecting customer data and open source
R211 - Students Club
Radek Vokál
12:30pm CET
Thanos: Prometheus at Scale!
D0206
Bartek Płotka • Lucas Servén Marín
Implementing Microservices as Kubernetes Operators
A113
Lisa Seelye • Naveen Malik
1:00pm CET
How to develop apps on K8s and not die trying
E105
Jorge Morales Pou
Kata containers and qemu-mini in Fedora
D0207
Christophe de Dinechin
1:30pm CET
Deploying and managing IdM with Ansible
D0206
Thomas Woerner
2:00pm CET
Operating cloud native applications
Workshop Room A - A218
Robert Zahradníček • Peter Malina • Petr Kotas
Building Blocks: Raw Block PVs in Rook-Ceph
E104
Jose Rivera • Rohan Gupta
2:30pm CET
Server Side Swift - IBM Kitura with OpenShift
A113
Ip Sam
3:00pm CET
WildFly and Kubernetes - how they play together
E105
Ondřej Chaloupka
Re-igniting oVirt Node
D0207
Yuval Turgeman
4:00pm CET
Wrap Up and Win Win Win
D105
Radek Vokál • Dorka Volavkova
Timezone
DevConf.CZ 2020
Europe/Prague
Filter By Date
DevConf.CZ 2020
Jan 24
-
26, 2020
Friday
, January 24
Saturday
, January 25
Sunday
, January 26
Filter By Venue
Božetěchova 2, Brno-Královo Pole, Czechia
Sort schedule by Venue
A112
A113
C236
D0206
D0207
D105
E104
E105
E112
N/A
R211 - Students Club
R211 - Students Club (bar)
Workshop Room A - A218
Workshop Room C - C228
Workshop Room Q - Q Lab
Filter By Type
Agile DevOps & CI/CD
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Cloud and Containers
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Community
All
Discussion
Presentation
Contest
Debug / Tracing
All
Presentation
Desktop
All
Presentation
Developer Tools
All
Presentation
Workshop
Documentation
All
Presentation
Workshop
Fedora
All
Presentation
Workshop
Frontend / UI / UX
All
Presentation
Workshop
Immutable OS
All
Presentation
Workshop
IoT
All
Presentation
Kernel
All
Presentation
Microservices
All
Presentation
Workshop
Middleware
All
Presentation
Workshop
ML / AI / Big Data
All
Presentation
Workshop
Networking
All
Presentation
Platform / OS
All
Discussion
Presentation
Quality / Testing
All
Presentation
Security / IdM
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Storage / Ceph / Gluster
All
Presentation
Virtualization
All
Presentation
Level
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Tom Coufal
Anton Sankov
Maciej Szulik
Daniel Oh
MJ
mathieu.rohon
Bill Mulligan
David Heidelberg
More →