Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
DevConf.CZ 2020
has ended
Create Your Own Event
DevConf.CZ 2020
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Agile DevOps & CI/CD
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Cloud and Containers
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Community
All
Discussion
Presentation
Contest
Debug / Tracing
All
Presentation
Desktop
All
Presentation
Developer Tools
All
Presentation
Workshop
Documentation
All
Presentation
Workshop
Fedora
All
Presentation
Workshop
Frontend / UI / UX
All
Presentation
Workshop
Immutable OS
All
Presentation
Workshop
IoT
All
Presentation
Kernel
All
Presentation
Microservices
All
Presentation
Workshop
Middleware
All
Presentation
Workshop
ML / AI / Big Data
All
Presentation
Workshop
Networking
All
Presentation
Platform / OS
All
Discussion
Presentation
Quality / Testing
All
Presentation
Security / IdM
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Storage / Ceph / Gluster
All
Presentation
Virtualization
All
Presentation
Level
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Search
← Back
Erich Birngruber
Vienna Biocenter Campus
HPC Engineer
Vienna
Contact Me
on Twitter
.
My Friends
Friday
, January 24
10:30am CET
The state of container security
D105
Dan Walsh
Using Zoned Block Devices in Fedora
E104
Bryan Gurney
11:30am CET
Ops by Pull Request: An Ansible GitOps Story
D0206
Timothy Appnel
12:30pm CET
Dev/Testing challenges with microservices and CD
D0206
Mark Turansky • Abhishek Gupta
Container Security - what's next?
R211 - Students Club
Valentin Rothberg
Moving the Unmovable: migrating from VMs to K8s
D105
Ben Howard • Vadim Rutkovsky
1:30pm CET
Introducing OSBuild
E112
Lars Karlitski • Tom Gundersen
2:30pm CET
Cloud native CI/CD: Tekton vs Jenkins X
D0206
Paolo Carta
IF you do force push…. May the force stay with you
Workshop Room A - A218
Tomas Tomecek • Irina Gulina
3:30pm CET
Operators for Beginners
D105
Dominik Süß
4:00pm CET
Everything you always wanted to know about kubectl
D105
Maciej Szulik
4:30pm CET
Deploying Complex Application Stacks with Ansible
D0206
Will Foster
CI that CIs itself: Rehearsals in OpenShift CI
D105
Petr Muller
5:00pm CET
Debugging system boot issues
E112
Renaud METRICH • Kyle Walker
5:30pm CET
KubeVirt: connect KVM-in-a-Pod to a host interface
D0207
Miguel Duarte Barroso • Jaime Caamaño Ruiz
Saturday
, January 25
10:00am CET
Loki: Prometheus-inspired logging for cloud native
D105
Suresh Gaikwad
Enarx - secured, attested execution on any cloud
D0207
Ben Fischer
10:30am CET
Podman, Buildah, Skopeo, and CRI-O A Year Later
D105
Urvashi Mohnani • Sally O'Malley
11:00am CET
Kubernetes native CI/CD with Prow
D0206
Juan Manuel Parrilla Madrid
11:30am CET
Create impactful Architectural Diagrams
Workshop Room C - C228
Ishu Verma
12:30pm CET
Finding, Building, Sharing & Deploying Containers
D105
Scott McCarty
1:00pm CET
The history of a linux kernel design flaw
E112
Dmitry Levin
2:00pm CET
GitOps - the holy grail of devops
D0206
Christian Hernandez
3:00pm CET
Automating the Management of Kubernetes Apps
D105
Timothy Appnel
4:30pm CET
Notebook showdown: Jupyterhub vs. apache zeppelin
E105
Ricardo Oliveira
Reworking Observability In Ceph
D0206
Deepika Upadhyay
5:00pm CET
Generate seccomp profiles for containers using bpf
D105
Divyansh Kamboj • Dan Walsh • Valentin Rothberg
BitLocker disk encryption on Linux
A113
Vojtech Trefny
7:00pm CET
Party Party Party - SEPARATE TICKET
Sunday
, January 26
9:00am CET
Keynote: Psychological Safety and the High Performing Team
D105
Leslie Hawthorn
10:30am CET
A different flavor of the distributed transaction
A113
Martin Štefanko
11:00am CET
Migrate legacy applications to OpenShift Cloud Native
R211 - Students Club
Ip Sam
12:30pm CET
Thanos: Prometheus at Scale!
D0206
Bartek Płotka • Lucas Servén Marín
Implementing Microservices as Kubernetes Operators
A113
Lisa Seelye • Naveen Malik
1:00pm CET
Performance tuninng for Red Hat Enterprise Linux.
E112
Larry Woodman
A SMART-er Ceph: Predicting Hard Drive Failure
E104
Karanraj Chauhan
1:30pm CET
Brave new world of unified cgroup hierarchy
D105
Zbigniew Jędrzejewski-Szmek • Michal Sekletar
2:00pm CET
Operating cloud native applications
Workshop Room A - A218
Robert Zahradníček • Peter Malina • Petr Kotas
2:30pm CET
Reinventing Home Directories
D105
Lennart Poettering
Timezone
DevConf.CZ 2020
Europe/Prague
Filter By Date
DevConf.CZ 2020
Jan 24
-
26, 2020
Friday
, January 24
Saturday
, January 25
Sunday
, January 26
Filter By Venue
Božetěchova 2, Brno-Královo Pole, Czechia
Sort schedule by Venue
A112
A113
C236
D0206
D0207
D105
E104
E105
E112
N/A
R211 - Students Club
R211 - Students Club (bar)
Workshop Room A - A218
Workshop Room C - C228
Workshop Room Q - Q Lab
Filter By Type
Agile DevOps & CI/CD
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Cloud and Containers
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Community
All
Discussion
Presentation
Contest
Debug / Tracing
All
Presentation
Desktop
All
Presentation
Developer Tools
All
Presentation
Workshop
Documentation
All
Presentation
Workshop
Fedora
All
Presentation
Workshop
Frontend / UI / UX
All
Presentation
Workshop
Immutable OS
All
Presentation
Workshop
IoT
All
Presentation
Kernel
All
Presentation
Microservices
All
Presentation
Workshop
Middleware
All
Presentation
Workshop
ML / AI / Big Data
All
Presentation
Workshop
Networking
All
Presentation
Platform / OS
All
Discussion
Presentation
Quality / Testing
All
Presentation
Security / IdM
All
Discussion
Presentation
Workshop
Storage / Ceph / Gluster
All
Presentation
Virtualization
All
Presentation
Level
Advanced
Beginner
Intermediate
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Tom Coufal
Anton Sankov
Maciej Szulik
Daniel Oh
MJ
mathieu.rohon
Bill Mulligan
David Heidelberg
More →